1. Scrubs - I just love it, can't stop watching it.
2. Two and a Half Men - god, that show is just magic.
3. Simpsons
4. Family Guy
5. South Park
top 5 tv shows
Moderators: Janet, Gutter Dreams
Re: top 5 tv shows
1. Home Movies
2. Prison Break
3. 24
4. King of the Hill
5. Star Trek
2. Prison Break
3. 24
4. King of the Hill
5. Star Trek
One of a Kind of Something
Re: top 5 tv shows
Not in a particular order:
Prison Break, Futurama, The Simpsons, South Park, Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
3 Others: American Dad, Family Guy, Heroes.
Prison Break, Futurama, The Simpsons, South Park, Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
3 Others: American Dad, Family Guy, Heroes.
-
- Newbie
- Posts: 41
- Joined: Tue Jun 03, 2008 6:55 pm
- First name: Puk
- Age: 0
- Gender: ♂
- Instrument 1: Guitar
- Instrument 2: Bass
- Instrument 3: Synth
Re: top 5 tv shows
Prison Break
Jackass
Lost (WTF. The Island Moved )
Malcolm In The Middle.
Anyone Remember: The Weekenders?
Jackass
Lost (WTF. The Island Moved )
Malcolm In The Middle.
Anyone Remember: The Weekenders?
-
- Resident Skumfuk
- Posts: 6786
- Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 10:44 pm
- First name: Dylan
- Age: 20
- Gender: ♂
- AKA: NoReason27, 2712
- 360 Gamer Tag: Watchmaker2112
- Instrument 1: Bass+Guitar
- Instrument 2: Engineer+Production
- Twitter: @dylanb_27
Re: top 5 tv shows
yep. used to watch that all the time. i've seen every episode at least 7 times.Mr_Amsterdam wrote: Anyone Remember: The Weekenders?
"The missing part of me that grows around me like a cage..."
Follow me on Twitter!
-
- Newbie
- Posts: 41
- Joined: Tue Jun 03, 2008 6:55 pm
- First name: Puk
- Age: 0
- Gender: ♂
- Instrument 1: Guitar
- Instrument 2: Bass
- Instrument 3: Synth
Re: top 5 tv shows
Why do we have to suffer that whore Hannah Montana when Disney have classics like this in their archivesNoReason27 wrote:yep. used to watch that all the time. i've seen every episode at least 7 times.Mr_Amsterdam wrote: Anyone Remember: The Weekenders?
-
- Ma Poubelle
- Posts: 688
- Joined: Tue Sep 04, 2007 6:02 pm
- Age: 22
- Gender: ♀
- Location: Ontario Canada
Re: top 5 tv shows
1. House
2. The Office/Scrubs
3. Ellen Degeneres
4. Little People Big World/Jon & Kate Plus 8
5. Friends
6. The O.C.
7. Family Guy/Simpsons
8. Seinfeld
9. Lost
10 Big Brother
11 Colbert Report
really in no order except for House. its definitely my #1
i know its not 5 but there are too many good ones i had to post them all.
2. The Office/Scrubs
3. Ellen Degeneres
4. Little People Big World/Jon & Kate Plus 8
5. Friends
6. The O.C.
7. Family Guy/Simpsons
8. Seinfeld
9. Lost
10 Big Brother
11 Colbert Report
really in no order except for House. its definitely my #1
i know its not 5 but there are too many good ones i had to post them all.
Last edited by cool kids on Fri Oct 17, 2008 11:24 pm, edited 1 time in total.
July 5 2003 Sum 41 show
Re: top 5 tv shows
I have a new list:
1. Fringe
2. Law and Order: SVU
3. 24
4. Prison Break
5. Home Movies
6. King of the Hill
7. South Park
8. American Dad
9. Late Late show with Craig Ferguson
10. Heroes
1. Fringe
2. Law and Order: SVU
3. 24
4. Prison Break
5. Home Movies
6. King of the Hill
7. South Park
8. American Dad
9. Late Late show with Craig Ferguson
10. Heroes
One of a Kind of Something
-
- Cocknosher
- Posts: 11915
- Joined: Tue Jul 10, 2007 9:09 pm
- First name: Daniel
- Age: 24
- Gender: ♂
- n00b: Janet Vaher
- PSN ID: bobbyjames69
- Last.fm Username: cbar05
- Twitter: @Daniel_Bartlett
- Location: UK
- Contact:
Re: top 5 tv shows
are we going to tope tens now?
1. Entourage
2. Summer Heights High
3. Never Mind The Buzzcocks
4. The OC
5. We Can Be Heores
6. Gavin & Stacey
7. Family Guy
8. Top Gear
9. Only Foolds & Horses
10. Friday Night with Jonathan Ross
1. Entourage
2. Summer Heights High
3. Never Mind The Buzzcocks
4. The OC
5. We Can Be Heores
6. Gavin & Stacey
7. Family Guy
8. Top Gear
9. Only Foolds & Horses
10. Friday Night with Jonathan Ross
Re: top 5 tv shows
1. Spaced
Re: top 5 tv shows
1. 24
2. Prison Break
3. Terminator: Sarah Connor Chronicles
4. Heroes
5. Chuck
6. 30 Rock
7. Lost
8. Friends
9. Smallville
10. Las Vegas
Can't wait for some new 24 this Nov.. and then a full season in January.
2. Prison Break
3. Terminator: Sarah Connor Chronicles
4. Heroes
5. Chuck
6. 30 Rock
7. Lost
8. Friends
9. Smallville
10. Las Vegas
Can't wait for some new 24 this Nov.. and then a full season in January.
-
- Ma Poubelle
- Posts: 688
- Joined: Tue Sep 04, 2007 6:02 pm
- Age: 22
- Gender: ♀
- Location: Ontario Canada
Re: top 5 tv shows
the weekenders was great. im watching it right now lol. its on the family channel. disney has gone to crap.
July 5 2003 Sum 41 show
-
- Bunkface
- Posts: 126
- Joined: Tue Jun 24, 2008 11:12 am
- First name: !!!Adam!!!
- Age: 0
- n00b: im still a n00blet
- Location: where the grass is green and the girls and pretty
Re: top 5 tv shows
Rove is awesome!! Hamish and Andy are fucking hilarious!!! same with ryan sheltonKano wrote:hmm
1. Rove(for aussies)
2. Good News Week(again a aussie show)
3. Top Gear
4. Rules Of Engagment
5. Two And A Half Men
anywayyy..
1. Heroes
2. 2 and a half men
3. Real Stories (hamish and andy XD)
4. Scrubs
5. South Park
- ImNotThe0ne
- Newbie
- Posts: 37
- Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2008 1:29 pm
- First name: Luke
- Age: 16
- Gender: ♂
- n00b: ya wah???
Re: top 5 tv shows
1.SCRUBS..fukn love it ae...J.D and Turk own
2.family guy
3.survivor
4.Its always sunny in Philadelphia
5.pulp sport (a nz show search it on youtube its funny as shit!)
2.family guy
3.survivor
4.Its always sunny in Philadelphia
5.pulp sport (a nz show search it on youtube its funny as shit!)
The constant pressure that keeps hangin over me
It makes me feel so empty
Its more than anythin that i could ever be
What else could you take from me
It makes me feel so empty
Its more than anythin that i could ever be
What else could you take from me
- ImNotThe0ne
- Newbie
- Posts: 37
- Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2008 1:29 pm
- First name: Luke
- Age: 16
- Gender: ♂
- n00b: ya wah???
Re: top 5 tv shows
holy shit that show ruled!! i loved the episode about the crevas loL!!!NoReason27 wrote:yep. used to watch that all the time. i've seen every episode at least 7 times.Mr_Amsterdam wrote: Anyone Remember: The Weekenders?
The constant pressure that keeps hangin over me
It makes me feel so empty
Its more than anythin that i could ever be
What else could you take from me
It makes me feel so empty
Its more than anythin that i could ever be
What else could you take from me
- Susanne
- Goon
- Posts: 962
- Joined: Fri Oct 31, 2008 1:58 pm
- Age: 20
- Gender: ♀
- Instrument 1: Piano
- Location: Finland
Re: top 5 tv shows
1. Skins
2. Supernatural
3. Bones
4. House
5. Grey's Anatomy
2. Supernatural
3. Bones
4. House
5. Grey's Anatomy
- Druska
- Resident Skumfuk
- Posts: 6231
- Joined: Mon Jul 16, 2007 4:32 pm
- First name: Andrea
- Age: 24
- Gender: ♀
- n00b: xmarryxx Da_Aman
- AKA: S, Lois Lane,Druska
- PSN ID: Druska7
- Instrument 1: Guitar
- Last.fm Username: druska41
- Twitter: _Druska_
- Location: Catalonia, Europe, the Earth , Milky Way
Re: top 5 tv shows
time to update thisStill Waiting wrote:1 simpsons
2heroes
3gossip girl
4veronica mars
5ghost whsiperer
well nowadays i'm watching simpsons, there's no launch without them in my house it's been that way since i was like wut 5? it's a tradition, heroes zomg villains is awesome,true blood thanks V , gossip girl yea i like it do you have any problem??, and the most amazing show ever "el internado" fucking great
- stonecoldnimrod
- Billy Spleen
- Posts: 280
- Joined: Fri Jul 27, 2007 3:22 am
- First name: chr!s.
- Age: 26
Re: top 5 tv shows
1) wwe monday night raw
2) espn's pardon the interruption
3) the simpsons
4) code monkeys
5) chowder
2) espn's pardon the interruption
3) the simpsons
4) code monkeys
5) chowder
- drummerlikestevo
- Billy Spleen
- Posts: 343
- Joined: Thu Jun 28, 2007 1:38 pm
- First name: Lex
- Gender: ♀
- Location: London, UK
- Contact:
Re: top 5 tv shows
1. Lost
2. Friends
3. South Park
4. The Simpsons
5. The OC
2. Friends
3. South Park
4. The Simpsons
5. The OC